Lecture Notes by Our faculty members
ODD SEMESTER (3rd Semester)
Sl
Semester
Branch Subject Faculty
Download
1
3rd
ME Thermal Engineering  
2
3rd
ME Strength of Materials  
3
3rd
ME Engineering Materials  
4
3rd
ME Production Technology  
5
3rd
CE Estimating  
6
3rd
CE Building Materials & Construction  
7
3rd
CE Geotechnical Engineering  
8
3rd
CE Environmental Studies  
9
3rd
CE Strength of Materials  
10
3rd
EE Power Electronics  
11
3rd
EE Analog Electronics & OpAmp  
12
3rd
EE Elements of Mechanical Engineering Er. C K Pathi & Er. Narayan Kar
13
3rd
EE Electrical Engineering Materials  
14
3rd
CSE Computer System Architechture Er. Suvendu Nayak
15
3rd
CSE Data Structures Er. S. Das
15
3rd
CSE Object Oriented Methodology Er. P. K. Giri
16
3rd
CSE Digital Electronics  
17
3rd
ETC Engineering Mathematics  
18
3rd
ETC Electronics Measurement & Instrumentation  
19
3rd
ETC Digital Electronics  
20
3rd
ETC Environmental Studies  
ODD SEMESTER (5th Semester)
Sl
Semester
Branch Subject Faculty
Download
1
5th
ALL ENTREPRENEURSHIP & MANAGEMENT & SMART TECHNOLOGY MR.ADEEPTA MOHAPATRA & MR. DEEPAK RANJAN JENA
2
5th
ME MACHINE DESIGN Er. S PANDA
3
5th
ME HYDRAULICS Er. P K SWAIN
4
5th
ME MECHATRONICS Er. R L DASH
5
5th
ME REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING Er. C K PATHI
6
5th
EE Power Electronics & Drives Er. T. R. Das & Er. R.K. Jena
7
5th
EE Energy conversion-ii Er. B.Pathi
8
5th
EE U.E.T Er. S. Das & Er. B.PATHI
9
5th
EE DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND MICROPROCESSOR Er. B.D. PANDA
10
5th
CSE Internet and Web Technology Er. P.K. GIRI
11
5th
CSE Software Engineering Er. P. Panda
12
5th
CSE HARDWARE MAINTENANCE Er. S. Das
13
5th
CSE Mobile Computing Er. S. Nayak
14
5th
CE STEEL DESIGN-II Er..SHUCHISMITA ROUT
15
5th
CE RAILWAY & BRIDGE ENGINEERING Er..DEEPALI BARIK
16
5th
CE Water Supply & Waste Water Engineering Er..T. BEHERA
17
5th
CE ESTIMATING II Er. S.L.ROUT
18
5th
ETC VLSI & Embedded System Er. G. G. Das
19
5th
ETC ANALOG AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION ENG. Er. H. C. Sahu
20
5th
ETC Wave propagation and broadband communication engineering Er. J. Nessa
FIRST YEAR (1st / 2nd Semester)
Sl
Semester
Branch Subject Faculty
Download
1
1st/2nd
All Engineering Mathematics Pankaj Kumar Panda & Rajashree Mohanty
2
1st/2nd
All Physics Kamala Kanta Nath
3
1st/2nd
All Chemistry Gangadhara Das
4
1st/2nd
All Basic Electrical Engineering B Pathi, S Das
5
1st/2nd
All Basic Electronics Engineering Harish Chandra Sahu, Jasmine Nessa
6
1st/2nd
All Communicative English Deepak Ranjan Jena,Adeepta Mohapatra, Priyanka Bera Chowdhary
7
1st/2nd
All Computer System Application Suvendu Nayak & Subasish Das
EVEN SEMESTER (4th Semester)
1
4th
CE FMHM & Irrigation Engineering S S Rout
2
4th
CE Highway Engineering S L Rout
3
4th
CE Surveying-I S L Rout
4
4th
CE Structural Design-I T Behera
5
4th
CSE Operating System Suvendu Nayak
6
4th
CSE Data Communication & Computer Network Priyanka Panda
7
4th
CSE Microprocessor Goura Gopal Das
8
4th
CSE Database Management System P K Giri
9
4th
EE Energy Conversion-I Dr Ranjan Keshari Pati, Bibhudutta Panda
10
4th
EE Generation, Transmission & Distribution Ranjib Kumar Jena
11
4th
EE Analog ETC & OpAmp Harish Chandra Sahu, Jasmine Nessa
12
4th
EE EM & I B Pathy
13
4th
ETC Analog Electronics & Linear IC Goura Gopal Das
14
4th
ETC Electrical Machine T R Das
15
4th
ETC Microprocessor & Microcontroller Jasmine Nessa
16
4th
ME Theory of Machine Chandra Kanta Pathi
17
4th
ME Thermal Engineering P K Swain, A Jena
18
4th
ME Fluid Mechanics Narayana Kar, M K Ranjit
EVEN SEMESTER (6th Semester)
1
6th
CE Structural Design  
2
6th
CE Railway & Bridge Engineering  
3
6th
CE Estimating  
4
6th
CE Advanced Construction  
5
6th
CSE Cryptography & Network Security Er. Priyanka Panda
6
6th
CSE E-Commerce Er. P K Giri
7
6th
CSE Internet & Web Technology Er. P K Giri
8
6th
CSE Computer System Managemane, Planning & Maintainence  
9
6th
CSE Advanced Microprocessor & Peripherals Goura Gopal Das
10
6th
EE Environmental Studies  
11
6th
EE Switch Gear & Protecting Device  
12
6th
EE EET  
13
6th
ETC Microcontroller, Embedded System and PLCs Goura Gopal Das
14
6th
ETC Advance Communication  
15
6th
ETC Cloud Computing  
16
6th
ETC Digital Signal Processing  
17
6th
ME Enterpreneurship Develoment  
18
6th
ME Industrial Engineering  
19
6th
ME CAD CAM  
20
6th
ME Automobile Engineering  
21
6th
ME Power Plant Engineering  

Class Notes by Our faculty members
ODD SEMESTER (5th Semester)
Sl
Semester
Branch
Subject
Chapter/Unit
Faculty
Download
01
5th
ME/CE/ETC
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND MANAGEMENT SMART TECHNOLOGY
UNIT 1-8
A. MOHAPATRA
02
5th
ME
HYDRAULIC MACHINE AND INDUSTRIAL GRID
UNIT 1-7
P. K. SWAIN
03
5th
ME
MECHATRONICS
UNIT 1-4
R. L. DAS
04
5th
ME
REFRIFERATION AND AIR CONDIONING
UNIT 1-6
C. K. PATHI
05
5th
ME
DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS
UNIT 1-5
S. PANDA
06
5th
CSE
INTERNET AND WEB TECHNOLOGY
UNIT 1-4
P. K. GIRI
07
5th
CSE
COMPUTER HARDWARE AND MAINTENANCE
UNIT 1-4
S. DAS
08
5th
CSE
MOBILE COMPUTING
UNIT 1-4
S. K. NAYAK
09
5th
EE/CSE
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND MANAGEMENT SMART TECHNOLOGY

UNIT 1-8

D. R. JENA
10
5th
CE
RAILWAY AND BRIDGE ENG.
CHAPTER 1-12
D. BARIK
11
5th
CE
ESTIMATING AND EVALUATION-II
CHAPTER 1-4
S. L. ROUT
12
5th
CE
WATER SUPPLY AND WASTE WATER ENG.
CHAPTER 1-11
T. BEHERA
13
5th
CE
STRUCTURAL_DESIGN-II

CHAPTER 1-9

S. S.ROUT
14
5th
EE
ENERGY _CONVERSION-2
CHAPTER 1-7
B. PATHI
15
5th
EE
POWER ELECTRONICS AND PLC
CHAPTER 1-3
R. K. JENA
16
5th
EE
DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND MICROPROCESSOR

CHAPTER 1-2

B. D. PANDA
17
5th
EE
UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY & TRACTION

CHAPTER 1,2,4,5,6

S. DAS
             
ODD SEMESTER (3rd Semester)
01
3rd
ME
ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
UNIT 1-5
D. R. JENA
02
3rd
ME
THERMAL ENGINEERING
UNIT 1-6
A. JENA
03
3rd
ME
STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
CHAPTER 1-7
N. KAR
04
3rd
ME
PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY
CHAPTER 1-3
S. PANDA
05
3rd
ME
ENGINEERING MATERIALS
CHAPTER 1-10
R. L. DAS
06
3rd
CSE
COMPUTER SYSTEM ARCHITECTURE
UNIT 1-8
S. NAYAK
07
3rd
CSE
DATA STRUCTRURE
UNIT 1-7
S. DAS
08
3rd
CSE
OBJECT ORIENTED METHODOLOGY
UNIT 1-5
P. K. GIRI
09
3rd
CSE
ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
UNIT 1-4
P. PANDA
10
3rd
EE
ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
UNIT 1-5,7
M. K. RANJIT
11
3rd
EE
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING MATERIAL
CHAPTER 1-6
S. DAS
12
3rd
EE
MATHEMATICS
UNIT 1-4,6
R. MOHANTY
13
3rd
ETC
ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
UNIT 1-3
G. DAS
14
3rd
CE
STRUCTURAL MECHANICS
CHAPTER 1-8
S. S. ROUT
15
3rd
CE
GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING
CHAPTER 1-9
S. L. ROUT
16
3rd
CE
BUILDING MATERIAL & CONSTRUCTION TECH.

PART-A(CH 1-5)

PART-B(CH 1-8)

S. L. ROUT & S.S. ROUT
17
3rd
CE
ESTIMATINING-1
CHAPTER 1-4
T. BEHERA
18
3rd
CE
ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
CHAPTER 1-7
D. BARIK
             
             
             
ODD SEMESTER (1st Semester)