Department of Civil Engineering
Sl
Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Area of Interest
Email
Photograph
1
Tanmayee Behera HOD M.Tech 08 Years Structural Engineering Email-
Mobile-
2
Deepali Barik Lecturer B.Tech 06 Year Survey Engineering Email-
Mobile-
3
Swarnalaxmi Rout Lecturer B.Tech 06 years Transportation Engineeing Email-
Mobile-
4
Rohan Kumar Das Lecturer B.Tech 02 Years Survey Engineering, Concrete Technology Email-
Mobile-
5
Shuchsmita Rout Lecturer B.Tech 03 Years Survey Engineering Email-
Mobile-
6
Anupama Sahu Lecturer B.Tech 02 Years Transportation Engineering Email-
Mobile-
7
Biswajit Pandua Lecturer B.Tech 01 Year Email-
Mobile-

Department of Computer Science & Engineering
Sl
Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Area of Interest
Email & Contact
Photograph
1
Priyanka Panda HOD M.Tech 08 Years Object Oriented Programming, Compiler Design, Data Structure & Algorithm Ananlysis priyankapanda85@gmail.com
Mobile- 9437261501
2
Suchismita Pradhan Asst. Professor M.Tech 12 Years Software Engineering, Data Mining, Object oriented Programming using C++ Email-
Mobile-
3
Deeptimayee Panda Asst. Professor B.Tech 06 Years Automata Theory, Compiler Design, Computer Graphics, Database Systems Email-
Mobile-
4
Sanjay Kumar Mishra Asst. Professor B.Tech 04 Years Internet & Web Technology, Core Java, Software Project Management Email-
Mobile-9437802018
5
Baidyanath Barik MCA M.Tech 06 Years Programming C, DBMS Email-
Mobile
6
Pradipta Pradhan Lecturer MCA 06 Years Object Oriented Programming, Operating System Email-
Mobile

Department of Electrical Engineering
Sl
Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Area of Interest
Email & Contact
Photograph
1
Tapas Ranjan Das HOD B.Tech 10 Years Control System Engineering, Electrical Machine Email-
Mobile-
2
Bamadev Pathi Lecturer M.Tech 07 Years Power System, Power Electronics, Electrical Machine Email-
Mobile-
3
Bibhudutta Panda lecturer M.Tech 08 Years Power System & Control, Power Electronics, Electrical Measurements Email-
Mobile-
4
Ranjib Kumar Jena Lecturer B.Tech 04 Years Electrical Machine, Control System Engineering, Power System Engineering Email-
Mobile-
5
Sulagna Das Lecturer B.Tech 04 Years Basic Electrical Engineering Email-
Mobile-
6
Jayadev Behera Lecturer B.Tech 04 Years Basic Electrical Engineering Email-
Mobile-


Department of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Sl
Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Area of Interest
Email & Contact
Photograph
1
Harish Chandra Sahu HOD M.Tech 09 Years Analog Electronics, Communication Engineering Email-
Mobile-
2
Gour Gopal Das Lecturer M.Tech 04 Years Microprocessor & Microcontoller, Digital Electronics Email-
Mobile-
3
Sameekshya Dash Lecturer B.Tech 02 Years Digital Electronics, Sensor & Transducers Email-
Mobile-

Department of Mechanical Engineering
Sl
Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Area of Interest
Email & Contact
Photograph
1
Chandrakanta Pathi HOD M.Tech 12 Years Thermal, Heat Transfer Email-
Mobile-
2
Pramod Kishore Swain Lecturer M.Tech 14 Years Machine Design, Machine & Mechanism, Product Design & Product Tooling Email-
Mobile-
3
Satyajit Panda Lecturer B.Tech 09 Years Thermodynamics, Manufacturing Process, Basic mechanical Engineering Email-
Mobile-
4
Rajeeb Lochan Dash Lecturer B.Tech 08 Years Theory of Machinees, Strength of Materials,Heat Transfer (HT), Refrigeration and Air-conditioning Email-
Mobile-
5
Narayan Kar Lecturer M.Tech 09 Years Kinematics and Dynamics of machine, Fluid Mechanics and hydraulic machine, Mechanics of Solid, Mechanical Vibration, Rapid Manufacturing Process Email-
Mobile-
6
Abhishek Jena Lecturer B.Tech 04 Years Mechanics, IPM Email-
Mobile-
7
Manoj Kumar Ranjit Lecturer B.Tech 08 Years Design of Machine Elements, Strength of Materials Email-
Mobile-

Science & Humanities
Sl
Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Area of Interest
Email & Contact
Photograph
1
           
2
           
3
           
4